International Conference
"Supercomputer Simulations in Science and Engineering"

September 6-10, 2016, Moscow, Russia

Home

Topics

Committees

Conference Program

Conference Proceedings

Registration

Transportation

Important dates

Abstract Submission

Payment Methods

Accommodation

About Moscow

Contact Information

 

Conference Program

All presentations and posters should be prepared in English.

Talk can be done in English or Russian by choice of the author.

Time

Tuesday
Sept, 6
Wednesday
Sept, 7
Thursday
Sept, 8
Friday
Sept, 9
Saturday
Sept, 10
08.30   Registration Registration Registration  
09.00-09.15 Registration

 

Room N: 412

Plenary Talk 3
Nail Inogamov
Simulations of short pulse laser-matter interaction

 

Room N: 412

Plenary Talk 6
Igor Petrov
Numerical modeling of 3D dynamic processes in the heterogeneous continuous medium

 

Room N: 412

Oral
Presentations

09.00-11.00

 

09.15-09.45
Opening
Room N: 410
09.45-10.30

Room N: 412

Plenary Talk 1
Wolfhard Janke
Generalized ensemble computer simulations for structure formation of semiflexible polymers

Room N: 412

Plenary Talk 4
Martin Weigel
Massively parallel Monte Carlo simulations with population annealing

Room N: 412

Plenary Talk 7
Vladimir Stegailov
Supercomputer architectures and acceleration of molecular dynamics calculations

10.30-11.00 Coffee Coffee Coffee Coffee
11.00-11.30
11.00-11.45

Room N: 412

Plenary Talk 2
Vladimir Koren'kov
Distributed computing and Big Data in JINR

Room N: 412

Plenary Talk 8
Lev Shchur
New trends in high performance simulations

Room N: 412

Oral
Presentations

11.30-13.30

11.45-12.30

Room N: 412

Invited Talk 1
Sergey Moiseenko
Application of Lagrangian completely conservative implicit operator-differemce scheme for the simulation of magnetorotational processes in astrophysics

Room N: 412

Invited Talk 2
Sergey Glyzin
Spatially inhomogeneous modes of logistic equation with delay and small diffusion in a flat area

Room N: 412

Invited Talk 3
Arkady Satanin
Simulation of down-conversion processes in quantum circuit electrodynamics

12.30-14.00 Lunch Lunch Lunch Closing, 13.30
14.00-16.00 Room N: 412

Oral Presentations
Social Program Room N: 412

Oral Presentations
16.00-16.30 Coffee Coffee
16.30-18.30

Registration & Welcome

17.30-21.00

Room N: 412

Oral Presentations
Room N: 412

Oral Presentations
Hall 4th floor

Poster Session
18.30 End of program End of program End of program

Book of Abstracts, PDF